BREMEN, INDIANA EDITION

Friday September 21, 2018

Facebook

 

Delays and Closings

---------------------------------
Last Updated:
Data Resets at 6:30PM Daily

People Section

Have a birth, engagement, marriage, anniversary, or obituary you want to appear in The People's Paper?
 
Email it to:
people@thepeoplespaper.info
We receive notices from:
Mishler's Funeral Home
Community Hospital Bremen
If you use another facility for birth or burial, consider submitting the information or pictures to us directly.
This is a free service.

BEMS 4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll Recipients

by Jennifer Stine on June 9, 2014
 

BEMS 4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll

 

4th Grade

All A’s

 

Nathan Riley Andrews
Trinity Beachy
Micah Jon Burkholder
Aaron Bradley Douglass
Brody A Ecenbarger
Zoey Melissa France
Taylor Nicole Haseley
Dawson Scott Hickman
Paige Marie Jones
Madison Anne-Marie Kucera
Shay Michael Kyser
Charles Martin Manges
Caden Frederick Matthews
Jaiden Ann Meyers-Monhaut
Carson Owen Miller
Logan Bryce Miller
Ethan Parker Nunemaker
Mason Andrew Porter
Mackenzie L Reasor
Ashton Michael-Lee Shively
Angela Vallejo
James M.L. Wordleman
Jessica Danielle Yelaska

 

A’s & B’s

 

Alexander Alvarado
Andrea Michelle Alvarado
Daniel Alvarado
Briana A Beadin
Phebe Lynn Becker
Charli Reese Blankenship
Cale James Brown
Emma Rae Burgess
Jackson Lee Burgess
Lucille Kaelin Burgess
Breanna Madison Bush
Alistair William Byrd
Angel Omar Contreras
Jennifer Rose Detweiler
Trevor A Devine
Diana Diaz-Gutierrez
Sydney Ashlyn Douglass
Alynne Evette Esparza
Javier Gallegos
Manuel E Gonzalez
Clarence Anthony Hardin
Carter D Harshbarger
Jacob Michael Heighn
Bracy Clark Heiter
Breanna Nichole Hickey
Thomas J Hilgendorf
Laura Jacobo
Allison Nichol Jeffirs
Gabriel Joseph Kerr
Jillian Marie Lakins
Erick Willard Leeper
Carter Philip Leman
Gavin M Main
Reagan Renee Malcom
Madelyn Kay Mann
Tyler Mayfield
Marcos Mejia
Grace Elizabeth Meyer
Olivia Rayne Miller
Alainah Marie Nate
HaileyJo Joyce Parker
Kylie Lynn Perkins
Kelci Renee Slos
Kiley Denee Staner
Jaylin Oreanna Swint
Cole Jeffrey Taylor
Anahi Torres
Marisol Torres
Harlie Jeanne Vandiver
Gretchen Anna-Mina Willis
Alivia Lynn Wilson
Jeremiah John Yoder

 

5th Grade

All A’s

 

Katie A Barnes
Hunter Bennitt
Hailee J Clyde
Miguel Contreras
Hanna R DePoy
Jacob H Fish
Krystal C Gallegos
Logan A Hite
Courtney A Lawmaster
Kelsey G Lawmaster
Brylie R Libey
Grace Sofia Mikel
Lauren M Miller
Collin J Moren
Jared Munoz-Fernandez
Jeremy T Prawat
Catherine Reynoso
Isabel Reynoso
Haylie M Rodriguez
Jesse Daniel Rodriguez
Lily M Schaffer
Brenna M Stine
Paige M Thompson
Brett Yelaska

 

A’s & B’s

 

DeLanie Renee Bamburg
Claire M Bellman
Maddix J. Bogunia-Bright
Madallyn Elizabeth Conner
Jacob Houston Cross
Jonah David Cross
MyKenzie Marie Culp
Zachary J Czarnecki
Kennedy S Fear
Brady M Ginter
Aaron Kyle Hawkins
Jadyn Bella Scye Holzwart
Noah H Houk
Connor T Hundt
Usiel Jimenez
Grant R Kauffman
Chase Richard Laudeman
Mason Scott Lohse
Megan Emily Meyer
Keely L Miller
Airyona Nies
Eric Ramirez
Michael Ramirez
Richard M Samuels
Ethane L Schutz
Madyson Shumaker
Ronald E Simpson
Andrew Sinkovics
Angela Slabaugh
Billy G Smith
Miranda S Starke
Emilee Sue Taylor
Julie Ann Tyler

 

6th Grade

All A’s

 

Erin B Coffel
Sarah Nicole Curtis
Gaberiel E Dumph
Cody  Fritz
Riley K Gilmer
Jennifer E Gonzalez
Julio E Gonzalez
Cassandra Leigh Gramm
Jasmine Amber Gramm
Rachel L Hall
Logan A Heller
Kenneth R Hilgendorf
Samuel Raymond Huffman
Kristyn M Kertai
Julianne Marie Lawmaster
Chandler Jay Miller
Brandon  Schmucker
Gloria J Schmucker
Lily K Snyder
Guadalupe  Torres
Bailey R Vermillion

 

A’s & B’s

 

Jacob B Andrews
Branden L Balsley
Luke D Becker
Taylor A Britton
Rebecca  Castro
Victoria  Cherrone
Dellenira  Duran
Johanna Grace Feitz
Jessica Nicole Grabowski
Brian  Hardin
Erin Paulina Hollett
Giselle  Jimenez
Colin Michael Kerr
Ashton R Kucera
Peyton Michael Thomas Martin
Makenzie G Meister
Hunter W Miller
Brylee  Murphy
McKenna Danielle Myers
Arizona Creed Nies
Sydney Marie Nykiel
Johnathan A Reynoso
Shelby Lynn Ritter
Jennifer G Santillan

Kailey Simmons
Robert Joseph Simons
Emily N Smith
Evan Rivero Yoder
Shawna Marie York
Kyle D Zimmer

 

7th Grade

All A’s

 

Jackson T Barnes
Cole A BonDurant
Andrea L Brooke
Kaitlyn F Cullers
MyKaila Lynn Culp
Bryce W Ginter
Ashley A Jeffirs
Anna Catherine Leeper
Evan M Manges
Wendy G Nava
Preston  Porter
Amanda  Schmucker
Carly E Snyder
Elizabeth  Torres
Kaitlin  Yelaska

 

A’s & B’s

 

Brennen M Adams
Elizabeth N Andrews
Genesis B Arevalo
Bryce L Calentine
Julianne M Detweiler
Allyssa Kate Fanning
Karlee M Feldman
Kyle Tayler Geist
Bryce A Godbold
Courtney A Goodlink
Kain J Hammons
Joshua Mykle Hawkins
Annabelle Gwendolyn Heiter
Tobias A Hendrix
Rylee A Hershberger
Maria R Hummel
Citlali  Jacobo
Raul  Jimenez
Nathaniel R Jones
Drew P Kiefer
Ethan A King
Olivia Kay Leeper
Sarah Christine Leeper
Job  Long
Nathan W Mullen
Cameron J Napier
Victoria L Orr
Eric  Perez
Uriel Osbaldo Ramirez
Christian M Reasor
Luke S Schmucker
Sarah E Schweisberger
Kaelyn A Shively
Madison B Solmos
Jessica  Stanfield
Madison  Strang
Casey Lynn Tyler
Abigail Anne Ukinski
Jacob Edward Wunder
Clayton J Young
Jesica  Zarinana

 

8th Grade

All A’s

 

Aaron K Brooke
McKenzie Marie Flory
Dylan E Hines
Emma  Hundt
Brooke M Kertai
Dmitri T Nickell
Seth O Stine
 

A’s & B’s

 

Maisy A Alvarado
Alyssa P. Bailey
Aaron William Chambers
Lily  Coffman
Janella  Contreras
Emily JoAnne Cross
Sophia  DePalma
Casey David Durlin
Esmeralda  Esparza
Sergio  Esparza
Carter J Filchak
Bailey R Fritter
Saul  Garcia
Alejandro Israel Gonzalez
Natalie  Gutierrez
Megan L Hershberger
Alexis N Houk
Araceli  Jimenez
Kirsten S Johnson
Ryan A Jones
Kimberly F Kauffman
Sara I Knepper
Hope Olyvia Koontz
Paige N Lacher
David  Lawmaster
Branden J Martin
Lexi M Miller
Mackenzie J Moren
Jenna L Nykiel
Gissel  Ramirez
Jacob T Schweisberger
Alexandria D Stealy
Jordan Philip Thornton
Maria Ann Thornton
Bryce E Tolle
Daniel J Town
Jaden L Wilson
Maciah Jacob Yoder
Lizeth Y Zarinana

    

Local Radar