BREMEN, INDIANA EDITION

Friday November 16, 2018

Facebook

 

Delays and Closings

---------------------------------
Last Updated:
Data Resets at 6:30PM Daily

People Section

Have a birth, engagement, marriage, anniversary, or obituary you want to appear in The People's Paper?
 
Email it to:
people@thepeoplespaper.info
We receive notices from:
Mishler's Funeral Home
Community Hospital Bremen
If you use another facility for birth or burial, consider submitting the information or pictures to us directly.
This is a free service.

BEMS Honor Roll - 2nd Nine Weeks

by Jennifer Stine on January 20, 2015
 

Bremen Elementary / Middle School Honor Roll for the 2nd nine week period of 2014-15.

4th Grade

All A’s

Jamie G Beadin

Caleb John Cullers
Casey Dale Dietl
Angel Adrian Estrada
Mariana Garcia
Jackson Chais Gilmer
Delaney Godbold
Emma Kate Heller
Alexia Renee Hines
Galen Ray Hochstetler
Jakelin Jimenez-Villegas
Megyn Alexandra Mann
Selena Gizele Martinez
Kathleen Ruth Moyer
Isabella Rosario Padilla
Jacob Isaac Payne
Easton MacGregor Reed
Leonardo Alan Reynoso
Isabella Rose Smith
Jaqueline Zarinana
Kody Steven Zbieranski

 

A’s & B’s

Brooklyn Shaye Brown

Jennifer Nicolle Calix
Hannah Jewel Clinger
Kasey Dean Culp
Grant Christopher Devine
Zoe JoAnn Dingus
Benito Esparza
Jonathan Daniel Flores
Madison Sue Gale
Emmanuel Garcia
Jacquelin Gonzalez
Bradley Michael Grove
Jovie Breanne Harman
Diana Elizabeth Humfleet
Jiliane Deleon Jimenez
Paige Madison Kertai
Grant Patrick Kiss
Hanna MaryRuth Kline
Seth Kane Libey
Evan Mateo Lopez
Austin Allen McKenzie
Keegan Douglas Miller
Johan Munoz-Fernandez
Chloe Eliza O'Keefe
Samuel Kent Pfefferle
Ariany Analice Rangel
Emma Jade Raskow
Magnolia Gene Rogers
Mikal Thomas Rogers
Zachary Joe Schmucker
Caleb A Singer
Joshua David Slabaugh
Samuel Thomas Stiles
Madison Maureen Stouder
Justin Mitchell Strang
Andrew Jordan Ton
Braden Christopher Unruh
Joe Manny Valderrama
Madison Renea Williams

 

5th Grade

 

All A’s

Trinity Beachy

Charli Reese Blankenship
Trevor A Devine
Aaron Bradley Douglass
Brody A Ecenbarger
Zoey Melissa France
Carter D Harshbarger
Dawson Scott Hickman
Mason Hochstetler
Gabriel Joseph Kerr
Madison Anne-Marie Kucera
Shay Michael Kyser
Gavin M Main
Charles Martin Manges
Madelyn Kay Mann
Caden Frederick Matthews
Grace Elizabeth Meyer
Carson Owen Miller
Logan Bryce Miller
Jaiden Ann Monhaut
Alainah Marie Nate
Ethan Parker Nunemaker
Mason Andrew Porter
Anahi Torres
Marisol Torres
Jessica Danielle Yelaska

 

A’s & B’s

Alexander Alvarado

Daniel Alvarado
Nathan Riley Andrews
Briana A Beadin
Phebe Lynn Becker
Cale James Brown
Micah Jon Burkholder
Alistair William Byrd
Noelia Maria Calix
Janelle Renae Chupp
Fatima Daisy DeLara
Diana Diaz-Gutierrez
Abigail Christine Erickson
Alynne Evette Esparza
Javier Gallegos
Kiara Leigh Good
Clarence Anthony Hardin
Taylor Nicole Haseley
Jacob Michael Heighn
Bracy Clark Heiter
Thomas J Hilgendorf
Laura Jacobo
Allison Nichol Jeffirs
Paige Marie Jones
Marlin David Kuhns
Jillian Marie Lakins
Erick Willard Leeper
Carter Philip Leman
Reagan Renee Malcom
Jasmine Paige Miller
Olivia Rayne Miller
Ebony Renee Murphy
Alisin May Panagopoulos
Kylie Lynn Perkins
Alanah Lynn Perrone
Mackenzie L Reasor
Emma Elaine Richards
Gavin Sheyd Ruggles
Ashton Michael-Lee Shively
Kelci Renee Slos
Dominic Mikhel Snook
Kiley Denee Staner
Tanner Michael Steigmeyer
Cole Jeffrey Taylor
Angela Vallejo
Harlie Jeanne Vandiver
Ethan Thomas Verhaeghe
Arvin James Weldy
Gretchen Anna-Mina Willis
Alivia Lynn Wilson
Alivia Ryan Wogomon
James M.L. Wordleman
Jeremiah John Yoder
Zachary Blaine Zumbrun

 

6th Grade

 

All A’s

Katie A Barnes

Claire M Bellman
Hunter  Bennitt
Hailee J Clyde
Jacob H Fish
Grant R Kauffman
Courtney A Lawmaster
Kelsey G Lawmaster
Lauren M Miller
Collin J Moren
Sydney R Moren
Jeremy T Prawat
Catherine  Reynoso
Haylie M Rodriguez
Madyson  Shumaker
Andrew  Sinkovics
Brenna M Stine
Paige M Thompson
Brett  Yelaska

 

A’s & B’s

DeLanie Renee Bamburg

Maddix J. Bogunia-Bright
Madallyn Elizabeth Conner
Jacob Houston Cross
Jonah David Cross
Hanna R DePoy
Kennedy S Fear
Caroline M Fish
Samuel P Fish
Krystal C Gallegos
Brady M Ginter
Fabiola  Gonzalez
Logan A Hite
Jessica Ann Hochstetler
Jadyn Bella Scye Holzwart
Connor T Hundt
Kelly B Jones
Alexandria  Lampton
Maraijhaa Jaina LaRuex
Brylie R Libey
Grace Sofia Mikel
Keely L Miller
Jared  Munoz-Fernandez
Eric  Ramirez
Michael  Ramirez
Elijah C Reed
Isabel  Reynoso
Alayna Mackenzie Ross
Richard M Samuels
Ronald E Simpson
Angela  Slabaugh
Nora R Smessaert
Billy G Smith
Lydia Jean Stamm
Miranda S Starke
Julie Ann Tyler
Raven Renae White

 

7th Grade

 

All A’s

Rebecca  Castro

Victoria  Cherrone
Erin B Coffel
Sarah Nicole Curtis
Riley K Gilmer
Jennifer E Gonzalez
Jasmine Amber Gramm
Rachel L Hall
Logan A Heller
Kenneth R Hilgendorf
Samuel Raymond Huffman
Adam  Jones
Kristyn M Kertai
Julianne Marie Lawmaster
Makenzie G Meister
Chandler Jay Miller
McKenna Danielle Myers
Lily K Snyder
Guadalupe  Torres
Bailey R Vermillion
Evan Rivero Yoder

 

A’s & B’s

Jacob B Andrews

Skyler Cole Aukerman
Drew A Brandl
Dellenira  Duran
Cambrie Rahwa Feldman
Julio E Gonzalez
Jessica Nicole Grabowski
Cassandra Leigh Gramm
Erin Paulina Hollett
Giselle  Jimenez
Ashton R Kucera
Brylee  Murphy
Sydney Marie Nykiel
Haley Anne Pace
Shelby Lynn Ritter
Jennifer G Santillan
Brandon  Schmucker

Kailey  Simmons
Robert Joseph Simons
Emily N Smith
Joshua Edward Szpakowski
Janitzy  Valderrama
Kathryn Marie Whittaker
Bryce Dean Wogomon
Kyle D Zimmer

 

8th Grade

 

All A’s

Jackson T Barnes

Andrea L Brooke
Kaitlyn F Cullers
MyKaila Lynn Culp
Ashley A Jeffirs
Anna Catherine Leeper
Evan M Manges
Wendy G Nava
Eric  Perez
Preston  Porter
Amanda  Schmucker
Kaelyn A Shively
Carly E Snyder
Madison B Solmos
Elizabeth  Torres
Kaitlin  Yelaska

 

A’s & B’s

Brennen M Adams

Jacqueline M Alvarado
Elizabeth N Andrews
Andrea  Cervantes
Dylan B Deadmond
Michelle  Delgado
Kassandra E Duran
Allyssa Kate Fanning
Karlee M Feldman
Bryce W Ginter
Bryce A Godbold
Jordan Christopher Harrison
Joshua Mykle Hawkins
Annabelle Gwendolyn Heiter
Rylee A Hershberger
Citlali  Jacobo
Drew P Kiefer
Olivia Kay Leeper
Sarah Christine Leeper
MaKayla Nicole Mahoney
Brady A Martz
Anna  Montes De Oca
Caitlyn A Myers
Cameron J Napier
Victoria L Orr
Andrew Dale Parker
Wyatt J Pollard
Uriel Osbaldo Ramirez
Christian M Reasor
Nicholas D Reese
Taylor Evan Richards
Sarah E Schweisberger
Kelly I Serna
Madison  Strang
Casey Lynn Tyler
Abigail Anne Ukinski
Landin S Willis
Jacob Edward Wunder
Clayton J Young
Jesica  Zarinana

    

Local Radar