BREMEN, INDIANA EDITION

Friday November 16, 2018

Facebook

 

Delays and Closings

---------------------------------
Last Updated:
Data Resets at 6:30PM Daily

People Section

Have a birth, engagement, marriage, anniversary, or obituary you want to appear in The People's Paper?
 
Email it to:
people@thepeoplespaper.info
We receive notices from:
Mishler's Funeral Home
Community Hospital Bremen
If you use another facility for birth or burial, consider submitting the information or pictures to us directly.
This is a free service.

2015 Bremen Middle School Cross Country Awards

by Eric Hudson on October 29, 2015
 

2015 Bremen Middle School Cross Country Awards...

From left to right
Most Improved: Jasmine Gramm (Most Improved Overall Girl), Courtney Lawmaster (Most Improved 7th Grade Girl), Riley Gilmer (Most Improved 8th Grade Girl), Lextin Willis (Most Improved 6th Grade Boy), Caroline Bickel (Most Improved 6th Grade Girl), Jacob Fish (Most Improved Overall Boy), Andrew Sinkovics (Most Improved 7th Grade Boy) and Seth Young (Most Improved 8th Grade Boy)

 

From left to right
Most Valuable: Rachel Hall (Most Valuable Girl Runner Overall), Jennifer Detweiler (Most Valuable 6th Grade Girl Runner), Katie Barnes (Most Valuable 7th Grade Runner), Riley Gilmer (Most Valuable 8th Grade Girl Runner), Collin Moren (Most Valuable 7th Grade Boy Runner), Evan Yoder (Most Valuable Boy 8th Grade Runner), Trevor Devine (Most Valuable 6th Grade Boy Runner) and not pictured Andrew Sinkovic (Most Valuable Boy Runner Overall)

 

From left to right
Perfect Attendance 
Front row: Jennifer Detweiler, Courtney Lawmaster, Katie Barnes, Riley Gilmer, Rachel Hall
Back row: Julio Martinez, Taylor Britton, Anders Brurok, Caroline Fish, Jacob Fish, Jonah Cross, Jacob Cross

 

From left to right
Coaches, Wow and Mental Attitude Awards: Bobby Simons (Coach’s Award), Reagan Malcom (Wow Award), Caroline Fish (Coach’s Award), Tyler Smith (Wow Award) and not pictured Janitzy Valderrama (Mental Attitude Award)

 

From left to right
3-Year Participant Awards
Front row: Lily Snyder, Jasmine Gramm, Taylor Britton, Cassie Gramm, Sydney Nykiel, Riley Gilmer
 Back row: Julianne Lawmaster, Bobby Simons, Cody Fritz, Rachel Hall, Kenny Hilgendorf, Evan Yoder, Logan Heller and not pictured Jacob Andrews

 

    

Local Radar